Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Across your first 4 deposits

Ripper CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
30× bonus (deposits 1-3)
Max bet (bonus active)
$10
Min deposit
$20 (first deposit)
Weekly withdrawal limit
$2,000

Ripper Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

The Ripper Casino $200 Deposit Bonus search relates to the 200% third-deposit offer in the welcome package. Deposit at least $30, use code RIPPER200, and receive a bonus worth 200% of your deposit, with 30× wagering on the bonus amount.

Ripper Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao, with the casino owned and managed by Deckmedia N.V. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption, and deposit, loss, and wagering limits are all available.

How the 200% deposit bonus works

The third welcome deposit at Ripper Casino gives you a 200% match when you meet the $30 minimum and enter RIPPER200. It is one part of a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $7,500 in total. This is the closest match to a $200 Deposit Bonus because the offer is based on a 200% deposit match rather than a fixed $200 credit.

TermDetails
Bonus rate200%
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeRIPPER200
Wagering30× bonus amount
Maximum bet$10 while the bonus is active

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus at the 200% rate. The wagering target is 30× that $200 bonus, which equals $6,000. For the first three welcome bonuses, the deposit is not included in this calculation. Honestly, that makes the maths much easier to follow.

The 200% offer is the third welcome deposit

Use RIPPER200 with the third qualifying deposit. The deposit must be at least $30, and the maximum bet while the bonus is active is $10.

How to claim the offer step by step

Have the promo code ready before making the qualifying deposit. Once the payment is complete, check that the bonus appears in your account before you begin playing.

  1. Complete your accountFinish Registration and meet the minimum age requirement that applies to play.
  2. Make the third depositDeposit at least $30 in AUD, the available account currency.
  3. Enter the codeApply RIPPER200 in the promotion code field.
  4. Check the bonusConfirm that the 200% bonus has been added before using the balance.
  5. Follow the limitsKeep bets at or below $10 while the bonus is active and work through the 30× bonus wagering requirement.

The mobile website supports account access, games and payment methods without an app download. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the responsive browser site lets you manage the offer from your phone. Returning players can use Login, while new players can complete Registration first.

Players looking for Ripper in Australia use AUD terms. SSL encryption is used, and deposit limits, loss limits, wagering limits and temporary or permanent self-exclusion are available.

Wagering rules with a worked $200 example

The first three welcome bonuses use 30× wagering on the bonus amount only. With a $100 deposit, the 200% match is $200, so the wagering target is $6,000. You do not multiply the combined $300 deposit-and-bonus balance for this third offer.

CalculationResult
Deposit$100
200% bonus$200
Wagering rate30× bonus
Wagering target$6,000
Maximum bet$10

Slots contribute towards wagering, while table games and video poker contribute at lower percentages. Slots are therefore the clearest fit when working through this promotion. Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind whenever an active bonus is attached.

  • Use the exact code RIPPER200.
  • Deposit at least $30 for the third welcome offer.
  • Calculate 30× the bonus amount, not 30× the combined balance.
  • Keep each bet at or below $10 while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that table games and video poker contribute at lower percentages than slots.

The fourth deposit uses different maths

The fourth welcome deposit pays 225% with code RIPPER225, but wagering rises to 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Do not apply those terms to the 200% third-deposit offer.

The other welcome deposits in the package

The 200% promotion sits between three other welcome offers. Each deposit has its own code and minimum, so use the code that matches the deposit number.

DepositOffer and codeMinimumWagering
First150% up to $1,500 - RIPPER150$2030× bonus amount
Second175% - RIPPER175$2530× bonus amount
Third200% - RIPPER200$3030× bonus amount
Fourth225% - RIPPER225$3535× deposit and bonus amount

The full package can reach $7,500 across the four deposits. The first three use 30× wagering on the bonus amount, while the fourth uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Treat each deposit as a separate step and check the matching code before confirming payment.

Ready to use the 200% offer?Make the third qualifying deposit of at least $30, apply RIPPER200 and keep the $10 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Payment choices for an Australian deposit

Deposits can be made in AUD through Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Cash to Code eVoucher, eZeeWallet, Lightning Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ether, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, PaysafeCard, Payz, AstroPay, Discover and American Express.

Payment optionMinimum deposit
Standard minimum$20
Neosurf$10
Lightning Bitcoin$5
Cash to Code eVoucher$25

The 200% third-deposit offer has its own $30 minimum. So even if a payment method supports a smaller deposit, you still need to deposit at least $30 to qualify for RIPPER200. All listed payment methods are accessible on mobile browsers.

Games, cashback and support after claiming

The casino has over 3,200 games across pokies, progressive jackpots, crash games, live dealer tables, scratch cards and other casino categories. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette and game shows. Demo mode is available directly from game tiles without registration, which gives you a way to explore games before using real funds.

Standard cashback is 25% with 25× playthrough and no maximum cashout. VIP and crypto players receive 40% cashback with the same 25× playthrough and no cashout cap. The tiered VIP programme can also unlock higher bonus percentages, faster withdrawals and dedicated account managers.

English live chat is available, while email support operates 24/7 with a response time of 24-48 hours. If you need help with a code or account balance, have the deposit number and promo code ready.

Keep a simple bonus note

Write down the deposit number, code, bonus amount and wagering target before you play. It takes a minute and makes the terms easier to track.

Withdrawals and account checks to plan for

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin, bank transfer and courier cheque. The minimum withdrawal is approximately $20 AUD, the maximum single transaction is $10,000, the weekly limit is $2,000 and the monthly limit is $8,000.

MethodProcessing or feeLimit
Bitcoin or Litecoin1-24 hours once approvedWeekly $2,000; monthly $8,000
Bank transfer$50 feeMaximum $10,000 per transaction
Courier cheque$60 feeMaximum $10,000 per transaction

Before a withdrawal, KYC requires a passport or driver's licence plus proof of address. The verification process can take up to 48 hours. Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and other deposit methods are not withdrawal routes, so choose a supported payout method when you are ready to cash out.

The $200 Deposit Bonus is for entertainment and involves real financial risk. Set a deposit, loss or wagering limit that suits your budget, and use self-exclusion if you want a temporary or permanent break.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Ripper Casino 200% deposit bonus?

It is the third welcome deposit offer: a 200% match on a minimum $30 deposit using code RIPPER200. Wagering is 30× the bonus amount.

How much bonus do I receive on a $100 deposit?

A $100 deposit receives a $200 bonus at the 200% rate. The wagering target is $6,000 because the bonus is multiplied by 30.

What is the promo code for the 200% offer?

Use RIPPER200 for the third welcome deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% bonus?

The minimum deposit at Ripper Casino is $30, which is worth keeping in mind before you choose a payment method. Some banking options may carry their own minimum limits that sit above this threshold, so always check the cashier page before committing. Meeting the minimum is also a requirement for unlocking certain bonuses, making it an important figure for new and returning players alike.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum bet is $10 while a welcome bonus is active.

Does the 30× wagering apply to my deposit as well?

For the first three welcome bonuses, including the 200% third deposit, wagering applies to the bonus amount only. The fourth deposit uses 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Can I use the offer on mobile?

Yes. The fully responsive mobile website supports games and payment methods without requiring an app download.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need identification such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address. Verification can take up to 48 hours.